Search

Artist

Yvonne DeCarlo

Yvonne DeCarlo
Aliases
Yvonne De Carlo
Real name
Margaret Yvonne Middleton
Born
September 1, 1922
Died
January 8, 2007
Country
United States
Comments
Canadian-born actress who appeared in film, on stage, and on television. She is probably best known for her role as Lily Munster in the mid-1960s American situation comedy, "The Munsters". An accomplished singer, she studied opera for eight years and made her debut at the Hollywood Bowl in Strauss' "Die Fledermaus."
Member of
Broadway Cast of Follies Carlotta Campion (1971-1972)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Yvonne DeCarlo