Search

Artist

Lloyd Price

Lloyd Price
Aliases
Lloyd Price and His Band
Lloyd Price and His Great Orchestra
Lloyd Price and His Orchestra
Lloyd Price with Orchestra and Chorus
Born
March 9, 1933
Died
May 6, 2021
Country
United States
IPI
00024911896 27 works
Comments
R&B singer, songwriter and record label owner
Related labels
Double L   Co-founder
KRC   Co-founder

Meta

Added by Bastien