Search

Artist

Mongo Santamaría

Mongo Santamaría
Aliases
Mongo Santamaria
Mongo Santamaría 7
Mongo Santamaría and His Band
Mongo Santamaria and His Orchestra
Mongo Santamaría and Orchestra
Mongo Santamaria y amigos
Real name
Ramón Santamaría
Born
April 7, 1922
Died
February 1, 2003
Country
Cuba
IPI
00027548277 1 work
Member of
Fania All Stars
Related
Tito Puente Plays congas in Tito Puente and His Orchestra

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Mongo Santamaría