Search

Artist

Dim Kesber

Dim Kesber
Aliases
Dim Kesber and The Augmenters ‎
Dim Kesber and Friends
Real name
Vladimir Kesber
Born
January 8, 1930
Died
June 6, 2013
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Saxophone and clarinet Jazz player born at The Hague
Member of
The Reunion Jazz Band
The Dutch Swing College Band

Meta

Added by Oliver One