Search

Artist

Shorty Medlocke

Shorty Medlocke
Aliases
Shorty Medlock & Mickey with The Fla. Plow Hands
Born
1910
Died
1983
Country
United States
IPI
00062403410 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Bluegrass and Delta blues musician.
Family
Rick Medlocke Grandson

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals