Search

Artist

Bobby Weinstein

visual
Aliases
The Lovin' Cohens
Robert Wilding
Real name
Robert Weinstein
Born
July 16, 1939
Died
March 18, 2022
Country
United States
IPI
00040620231 3 works
00040620329 5 works
00040631518 4 works
00041388391 23 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter, and music industry executive. His hit songs were mostly co-written with Teddy Randazzo
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bobby Weinstein