Search

Artist

Melissa Manchester

Melissa Manchester
Aliases
Melissa [Manchester]
Real name
Melissa Toni Manchester
Born
February 15, 1951
Country
United States
IPI
00042038025 26 works
00063810490 18 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter and actress

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Melissa Manchester

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Be Somebody Vini Poncia, Melissa Manchester, Johnny Vastano Melissa Manchester 1976 Covered by Dusty Springfield
Better Days Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester February 1976 Covered by (4 artists)
Come in from the Rain Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester February 1976 Covered by (52 artists)
Easy Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester 1973 Covered by Kerrie Biddell
Good News Barry Manilow, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester February 1976 Covered by Mary Travers
He Is the One Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester 1974 Covered by Peggy Lee
Help Is on the Way Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester 1976 Covered by Udell
Home to Myself Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester 1973 Covered by (6 artists)
If It Feels Good (Let It Ride) Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester 1973 Covered by Kerrie Biddell
If My Heart Had Wings Melissa Manchester, Eric Kaz, Amy Sky Melissa Manchester January 24, 1995 Covered by Amy Sky
I Got Eyes Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester January 1975 Covered by Karrin Allyson
I Know Who I Am Melissa Manchester, Greg Barnhill, Joanna Cotten Lisa Lois November 27, 2009 Covered by Melissa Manchester
It's Gonna Be Alright Adrienne Anderson, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester January 1975 Covered by Flair
Just One Lifetime Tom Snow, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester April 1985 Covered by Barbra Streisand
Just Too Many People Vini Poncia, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester January 1975 Covered by (4 artists)
Just You and I Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester February 1976 Covered by Paloma San Basilio
Love's Gonna Find You Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Gail Eason 1975 Covered by Judy Clayton
Midnight Blue Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester January 1975 Covered by (17 artists)
No One's Ever Seen This Side of Me Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester 1977 Covered by Patty Weaver
Party Music David Wolfert, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester January 1975 Covered by (6 artists)
Sing, Sing, Sing Melissa Manchester
There's Still My Joy Beth Nielsen Chapman, Matt Rollings, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester November 4, 1997 Covered by (7 artists)
Through the Eyes of Grace Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester October 1978 Covered by Andréa Burns
To Make You Smile Again Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Carole Bayer Sager 1978 Covered by Melissa Manchester
We Had This Time Larry Weiss, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester November 1978 Covered by Dionne Warwick
We've Got Time Carole Bayer Sager, Melissa Manchester Melissa Manchester January 1975 Covered by (2 artists)
Whenever I Call You "Friend" Kenny Loggins, Melissa Manchester Kenny Loggins and Stevie Nicks 1978 Covered by (9 artists)