Search

Artist

Donald Voorhees

Donald Voorhees
Aliases
The Broadway Syncopators
Buddy Fields and His Orchestra
Buster Benson & His Band
Don Voorhees
Don Voorhees and His Earl Carroll's Vanities Orchestra
Don Voorhees and His Earl Carroll's "Vanities" Orchestra
Don Voorhees and His Orchestra
Ideal Serenaders
Maxwell House Orchestra
Born
July 26, 1903
Died
January 10, 1989
Country
United States
Comments
Composer and conductor

Meta

Added by Clee J