Search

Artist

Kim Fowley

Kim Fowley
Aliases
Jimmy Jukebox
Real name
Kim Vincent Fowley
Born
July 21, 1939
Died
January 15, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00010640146 32 works
00205014431 20 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Musician, writer, producer from Los Angeles. His first major success was producing the hot novelty hit, "Alley Oop," by the Hollywood Argyles. In the 1970s he managed The Runaways.
Member of
The Hollywood Argyles
Related
The Runaways Manager
The Orchids [US3] Manager

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals