Search

Artist

Chic Chocolate

Chic Chocolate
Aliases
Chic & His Music Makers
Real name
Antonio Xavier Vaz
Born
1916
Died
May 1967
Country
India
Comments
Indian Goan jazz trumpeter, multi-instrumentalist, bandleader and composer, who led a Jazzband at the Taj Mahal Hotel in Bombay and was one of Bombay’s best known jazz musicians. He was also a Hindi film music composer and played trumpet on various soundtracks.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis