Discover

Artist

Ernest Ranglin

Ernest Ranglin
Aliases
Ernest Ranglin Trio
Ernie Ranglin
Born
June 19, 1932
Country
Jamaica
IPI
00035058104
Comments
Ska, Reggae and Jazz crossover guitarist and composer considered a main influence on the development of contemporary Jamaican music and a precursor of all forms of Reggae.
Member of
The Upsetters

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Ernest Ranglin