Search

Artist

Puff Daddy

Puff Daddy
Aliases
P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family
Puff Daddy & The Family
Real name
Sean John Combs
Born
November 4, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00244325194 1 work
00334934848 19 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Member of
Diddy Dirty Money
Artists Against AIDS Worldwide (2001)
Related
Fonzworth Bentley Assistant
Related labels
Bad Boy Entertainment   founded by Diddy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1997 Mase, Puffy, Lil' Kim & System of a Down
2004 (2 artists)
Uses samples from Enya
2001 Nick Harrison
Uses samples from Labi Siffre
May 14, 2002 Kidz Bop Kids
May 19, 1998 (3 artists)
Uses samples from Led Zeppelin
July 1997 "Weird Al" Yankovic
Uses samples from Love Unlimited
July 1997 (4 artists)
Uses samples from The Police
March 25, 1997 (4 artists)
Uses samples from Diana Ross

Originals using parts of other songs

Title Performer Release date Covered by
2004 (2 artists)
Uses samples from Enya
May 14, 2002 Kidz Bop Kids
May 19, 1998 (3 artists)
Uses samples from Led Zeppelin
July 1997 Uses samples from Yma Sumac
July 1997 (4 artists)
Uses samples from The Police
July 1997 Uses samples from Average White Band
March 25, 1997 (4 artists)
Uses samples from Diana Ross