Search

Artist

Puff Daddy

Puff Daddy
Aliases
P. Diddy & The Bad Boy Family
Puff Daddy & The Family
Real name
Sean John Combs
Born
November 4, 1969
Country
United States
IPI
00244325194 1 work
00334934848 19 works
Member of
Diddy Dirty Money
Artists Against AIDS Worldwide (2001)
Related
Fonzworth Bentley Assistant
Related labels
Bad Boy Entertainment   founded by Diddy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Songs with samples

Title Performer Release date Uses samples from
October 27, 1998 Unlimited Touch
2001 Labi Siffre
Covered by Nick Harrison
July 1997 David Bowie
Originally by Lisa Stansfield
1996 (2 artists)
May 19, 1998 Led Zeppelin
Covered by (3 artists)
July 1997 Yarbrough & Peoples
July 1997 Diana Ross
July 1997 Average White Band
2004 Enya
Covered by (2 artists)
July 1997 Mother's Finest
July 1997 The Police
Covered by (4 artists)
July 1997 Yma Sumac
July 1997 Love Unlimited
Covered by "Weird Al" Yankovic
March 25, 1997 Diana Ross
Covered by (4 artists)
July 1997 Roberta Flack
June 27, 2000 Pat Benatar
1999 Club Nouveau
July 1997 (2 artists)
July 1997 Eddie Holman
2001 Eurythmics
July 1997 Oliver Sain