Search

Artist

Eddie Boyd

Eddie Boyd
Aliases
Eddie Boyd and His Chess Men
Little Eddie Boyd & His Boogie Band
Real name
Edward Riley Boyd
Born
November 25, 1914
Died
July 13, 1994
Country
United States
IPI
00208623581 1 work
00208623679 12 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Blues piano player, singer and songwriter.

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals