Search

Artist

Gene Pitney

Gene Pitney
Aliases
Anne Orlowski
Gene Pitney & The Newcastle Trio
Real name
Gene Francis Alan Pitney
Born
February 17, 1940
Died
April 5, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00023010947 3 works
00040553803 4 works
00063754761 14 works
00396243338 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer-songwriter and musician

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien