Discover

Artist

Rufus Thomas

Rufus Thomas
Aliases
Rufus Hound Dog Thomas, Jr.
Rufus Thomas, Jr.
Born
March 26, 1917
Died
December 15, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00030551424
Comments
Singer and songwriter. "The Godfather of Memphis Funk".
Family
Carla Thomas Daughter
Marvell Thomas Son
Vaneese Thomas Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Rufus Thomas