Discover

Artist

Link Wray

Link Wray
Aliases
Link Wray and His Raymen
Link Wray and His Ray Men
Link Wray & His Ray Men
Link Wray & The Raymen
Link Wray and The Raymen
Link Wray and The Ray Men
Link Wray & The Wraymen
Link Wray and The Wraymen
The Spiders [2]
Real name
Frederick Lincoln Wray Jr.
Born
May 2, 1929
Died
November 5, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00033241033
00033241131
00033241327
00061695759
00062685757
00062685855
00225851177
Comments
Guitarist, singer and songwriter
Family
Ray Vernon Brother
Olive Wray Povlsen Wife
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
1965 (7 artists)
1990 Huevos Rancheros
April 1964 Gore Gore Girls
June 1959 (8 artists)
August 1963 The Woggles
July 1964 (3 artists)
August 1963 (3 artists)
1971 (6 artists)
1971 (6 artists)
1996 The Ledgers
1969 (2 artists)
1979 The Cherry Bombz
1973 The Bintangs
1990 Huevos Rancheros
1969 Eddie Angel
May 1965 (6 artists)
1973 Throw Rag
July 1961 (14 artists)
June 1959 Eddie Angel
August 1963 (2 artists)
1982 (2 artists)
January 5, 1959 (13 artists)
March 1958 (31 artists)
March 16, 1963 (2 artists)
April 1964 Deke Dickerson
1962 (4 artists)
1963 Marti Brom
October 1959 (3 artists)
February 11, 1997 The Fleshtones
April 1963 (3 artists)
1962 (3 artists)
March 1964 (3 artists)
March 1958 (3 artists)
December 1963 The Volcanos [US2]