Frank Sidebottom

Frank Sidebottom
Aliases
Chris Sievey
Chris Sievey and The Freshies
The Sidebottoms
Real name
Christopher Mark Sievey
Born
August 25, 1955
Died
June 21, 2010
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Musician and comedian known for fronting the band The Freshies in the late 1970s and early 1980s and for his comic persona Frank Sidebottom from 1984 onwards.
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis