Search

Artist

Billy Eckstine

visual
Aliases
Billy Eckstine and His Orchestra
The Great 'Mr. B'
Personal name
William Clarence Eckstein
Born
July 8, 1914
Died
March 8, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00009016711 5 works
00671395621 2 works
00671396030 2 works
Affiliation
SOCAN
Comments
Influential jazz pianist, vocalist and band-leader
Family
Gina Eckstine Daughter
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Billy Eckstine