Discover

Artist

Claude King

Claude King
Aliases
Claude King and His Hillbilly Ramblers
Born
February 5, 1923
Died
March 7, 2013
Country
United States
IPI
00016227411
Comments
Claude King was a country music performer from Louisiana. He appeared on the Louisiana Hayride in the 1950s but didn't achieve national success until his hit recording of "Wolverton Mountain" in 1962.
Member of
Buddy & Claude

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Claude King