Sister Rosetta Tharpe

Sister Rosetta Tharpe
Aliases
Rosetta Nubin
Sister Rosetta Tharpe and The Dependable Boys
Sister Rosetta Tharpe with Rosette Gospel Singers
Real name
Rosetta Nubin
Born
March 20, 1915
Died
October 9, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00039953249
Comments
Gospel, blues and jazz singer and guitarist.
Family
Katie Bell Nubin Mother
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary