Search

Artist

Peggy March

Peggy March
Aliases
Little Peggy March
ペギー・マーチ
Real name
Margaret Annemarie Battavio
Born
March 8, 1948
Country
United States
IPI
00085763048 4 works
Comments
Pop singer. March was discovered at the age of 13 and had her greatest commercial success at that time. Unfortunately, her manager, who was handling her money had squandered it away. March moved to Germany in 1969, where she continued her career, but moved back to the United States in the early 1980s.

Meta

Added by Bastien