Phil Upchurch

Phil Upchurch
Aliases
Phillip Upchurch
Phil Upchurch Combo
Phil Upchurch Trio
Real name
Philip R. Upchurch
Born
July 19, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00031319616
Comments
Electric guitarist who has worked in R&B and jazz. He also plays, and has recorded on, the electric bass.
Member of
L.A. Jazz Quintet
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Phil Upchurch