Search

Artist

Freddy Fender

Freddy Fender
Aliases
Baldemar Huerta con Los Romanceros
Eddie con Los Shades
Freddy Fender & Boo
Real name
Baldemar Garza Huerta
Born
June 4, 1937
Died
October 14, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00009940185 1 work
00202404433 1 work
00014538107
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country singer and guitarist
Member of
Texas Tornados

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Freddy Fender