Search

Artist

Dave Edmunds

Dave Edmunds
Aliases
The Dave Edmunds Band
Jill Read
Plum Crazy with Dave Edmunds
Real name
David William Edmunds
Born
April 15, 1944
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00014278697 6 works
00014278991 6 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Welsh singer, guitarist and record producer who had numerous hits in the 1970s and early 1980s
Member of
Rockpile Vocals, guitar
Love Sculpture
The Crawling King Snakes
Nick Lowe's Last Chicken in the Shop Guitar
Family
Paul Chapman Cousin

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dave Edmunds