Search

Artist

Skip Spence

Skip Spence
Aliases
Alexander "Skip" Spence
Alexander Spence
Real name
Alexander Lee Spence
Born
April 18, 1946
Died
April 16, 1999
Country
Canada
IPI
00035235996 12 works
00035236010 2 works
00040579192 7 works
Affiliation
BMI
Member of
Jefferson Airplane (1966-1966)
Moby Grape (1966-1968)
Quicksilver Messenger Service

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals