Search

Artist

Chrichan

Chrichan
Aliases
Chrichan & The Buccaneers
Chrichan & The Gamblers
Real name
Lennart Christiansson
Born
1942
Died
January 2008
Country
Sweden
Comments
In the early 1960s a pirate radio DJ from Malmö also appearing as a performing and recording artist with his bands The Buccaneers and The Gamblers

Meta

Added by camembert electrique