Search

Artist

Lloyd Green

Lloyd Green
Aliases
Lloyd Green and His Steel Guitar
Lloyd Green & His Steel Guitar
Born
October 4, 1937
Country
United States
IPI
00040818792
Comments
Steel guitarist probably best known for his session work with such luminaries as Bob Dylan, The Byrds, Johnny Cash and Johnny Paycheck.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals