Search

Artist

Hawkshaw Hawkins

visual
Aliases
Hawkshaw Hawkins and Trio
Personal name
Harold Franklin Hawkins
Born
December 22, 1921
Died
March 5, 1963
Country
United States
IPI
Comments
Country music singer, guitarist, songwriter, and entertainer. Popular performer for many years without the benefit of big record success. Killed in the same plane crash as Patsy Cline
Family
Jean Shepard Wife (1960-1963)
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Clee J