Search

Artist

Alfons Jindra

Alfons Jindra
Aliases
Allan
Real name
Alfons Jindřich Langer
Born
July 28, 1908
Died
December 20, 1978
Country
Czech Republic
IPI
00017237009 4 works
Affiliation
OSA
Comments
Composer, arranger and musician born in Čechovice u Prostějova
Not to be confused with
Adolf Langer Composer and translator

Meta

Added by dudek