Discover

Artist

Bullmoose Jackson

Bullmoose Jackson
Aliases
Bull Moose Jackson
Bull Moose Jackson and His Buffalo Bearcats
Bull Moose Jackson and His Orchestra
Moose Jackson
Moose Jackson and His Buffalo Bearcats
Real name
Benjamin Joseph Jackson
Born
April 22, 1919
Died
July 31, 1989
Country
United States
Comments
Blues shouter/crooner, bandleader, sax player from Cleveland, OH.

Meta

Added by Bastien