Search

Artist

Jimmy Martin

Jimmy Martin
Aliases
Jimmy Martin and The Sunny Mountain Boys
Jimmy Martin and The Sunny Mt. Boys
Real name
James Henry Martin
Born
August 10, 1927
Died
May 14, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00019804089
Comments
Bluegrass singer, guitarist and mandolin player.
Related
Thomas Haglund Member of band (1976-1978)
Paul Williams [US2] Member of the Sunny Mountain Boys

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by mduval32323

Popular Covers by Jimmy Martin