Gary Moore

Gary Moore
Aliases
Gary Moore & Friends
Real name
Robert William Gary Moore
Born
April 4, 1952
Died
February 6, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00021367805
00057669730
Member of
Skid Row [1] Guitar, vocals
Related
Neil Murray Murray played bass for Moore's band (1982-1984)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Covers by Gary Moore

Title Performer Release date Originally by
March 26, 1990 Otis Rush & His Band
2012 Jimi Hendrix
March 26, 1990 Fention Robinson
May 2007 Sonny Boy Williamson [1]
May 2, 2006 Eddie Kirkland and His House Rockers
1978 Thin Lizzy
1981 Nina Simone
Driftin' Gary Moore 1995 Unverified
1996 Robert Johnson, Elmo James
May 2007 Cab Calloway and His Cotton Club Orchestra
2007 Solution [1]
May 2007 Sonny Boy Williamson [1]
2012 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
2012 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
1987 The Easybeats
1993 Bobby Bland
May 2007 John Mayall with Eric Clapton
2012 The Leaves
2001 Jimmy Reed
June 22, 2004 Otis Rush
2012 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
1995 Fleetwood Mac
May 2, 2006 Geater Davis
1995 Fleetwood Mac
2008 Blood, Sweat & Tears
Jumpin' at Shadows Gary Moore 1992 Unverified
1995 Fleetwood Mac
2001 Johnny Watson
1995 Fleetwood Mac
1995 Fleetwood Mac
2012 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
1995 Fleetwood Mac
2008 J.B. Lenore and His Combo
1995 Little Willie John
March 26, 1990 Albert King
2012 Jimi Hendrix Experience
May 2, 2005 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
1983 Yardbirds
1993 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1995 Fleetwood Mac
2008 Sleepy John Estes
May 2, 2005 Faces
2012 Jimi Hendrix Experience
March 26, 1990 Fleetwood Mac
February 1992 T-Bone Walker and His Guitar
May 2007 Son House
1987 Cozy Powell
January 1989 Roy Buchanan
1995 John Mayall and The Bluesbreakers
May 1990 Elmo James and His Broomdusters
1995 John Mayall and The Bluesbreakers
2012 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
May 2007 Chuck Berry and His Combo
March 26, 1990 Johnny "Guitar" Watson and His Orchestra
2012 The Jimi Hendrix Experience
March 26, 1990 Jimmy Rogers
2008 Muddy Waters
1982 Free
May 2, 2006 Otis Rush
2001 B.B. "Blues Boy" King and His Orchestra