Gary Moore

Gary Moore
Aliases
Gary Moore & Friends
Real name
Robert William Gary Moore
Born
April 4, 1952
Died
February 6, 2011
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00021367805
00057669730
Member of
Skid Row [1] Guitar, vocals
Related
Neil Murray Murray played bass for Moore's band (1982-1984)
Buy

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien

Releases

Albums

Title Performer Release date Label
After Hours Gary Moore March 10, 1992 Virgin
After the War Gary Moore January 1989 Virgin
Back on the Streets Gary Moore 1978 MCA Records
Back to the Blues Gary Moore 2001 Sanctuary
Bad for You Baby Gary Moore 2008 Eagle Records [GB1]
Ballads & Blues 1982 - 1994 Gary Moore November 1994 Virgin
Blues Alive Gary Moore 1993 Virgin
Blues for Greeny Gary Moore 1995 Virgin
Blues for Jimi Gary Moore 2012 Eagle Records [GB1]
Close as You Get Gary Moore May 2007 Eagle Records [GB1]
Corridors of Power Gary Moore 1982 Virgin
Dirty Fingers Gary Moore 1983 Jet Records [UK]
Live at The Marquee Gary Moore 1987 Jet Records [UK]
Old New Ballads Blues Gary Moore May 2, 2006 Eagle Records [GB1]
Power of the Blues Gary Moore June 22, 2004 Sanctuary
Run for Cover Gary Moore 1985 10 Records
Still Got the Blues Gary Moore March 26, 1990 Virgin
Victims of the Future Gary Moore 1983 10 Records
Wild Frontier Gary Moore 1987 10 Records

Singles

Title Performer Release date Label
After the War Gary Moore January 1989 Virgin
Cold Day in Hell Gary Moore February 1992 Virgin
Nuclear Attack Gary Moore & Friends 1981 Jet Records [UK]
Out in the Fields Gary Moore & Phil Lynott 1985 10 Records
Still Got the Blues (For You) Gary Moore May 1990 Virgin

Videos

Title Performer Release date Label
Blues for Greeny [Video] Gary Moore 1996 Warner Music Vision

Performances also appear on

Title Performer Release date Label
Dear Mr. Fantasy various artists 2007 Eagle Records [GB1]
Muddy Water Blues - A Tribute to Muddy Waters Paul Rodgers 1993 Victory Music
The Strat Pack - Live in Concert - Celebrating 50 Years of the Fender Stratocaster various artists May 2, 2005 Eagle Vision

Tributes

Title Performer Release date Label
Give Us Moore! - Gary Moore Tribute various artists November 11, 2004 Lion Music
Moore Blues for Gary - A Tribute to Gary Moore Bob Daisley October 26, 2018 Edel America Records
Still Got the Blues - A Tribute to Gary Moore Siggi Schwarz & Friends 2011 Sony Music
Still Got the Blues - Tribute to Gary Moore Mark Orion February 17, 2011 Media1250