Bill Doggett

Bill Doggett
Aliases
Bill Doggett and His Combo
Bill Doggett and His Orchestra
Bill Doggett His Organ and Combo
Real name
William Ballard Doggett
Born
February 16, 1916
Died
November 13, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00008370010
Comments
Jazz and R&B pianist and organist.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bill Doggett