Lonnie Donegan

Lonnie Donegan
Aliases
Lonnie Donegan and His Group
Lonnie Donegan and His Skiffle Group
Lonnie Donegan Skiffle Group
The Lonnie Donegan Skiffle Group
Real name
Anthony James Donegan
Born
April 29, 1931
Died
November 3, 2002
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00008477183 00008477085
Comments
Singer, songwriter and musician.
Member of
Chris Barber Band    Banjo (1954–1955)
Related
Micky Ashman    Lonnie Donegan and His Group: bass (1956-1960)
See also
Wheels Within Wheels
Buy

Added by Bastien