Search

Artist

Mal

Mal
Aliases
Mal dei The Primitives
Mal dei Primitives
Mal Ryder
Real name
Paul Bradley Couling
Born
February 27, 1944
Country
Italy
Comments
British singer born in Llanfrechfa (Wales), who was successful in Italy mainly during the 1960s and the 1970s. In 1989 he became an Italian citizen.
Member of
The Primitives [GB1]

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Mal