Johnny "Guitar" Watson

Johnny "Guitar" Watson
Aliases
Johnny Guitar Watson
Johnny (Guitar) Watson
Johnny 'Guitar' Watson
Johnny "Guitar" Watson and His Orchestra
Johnny Watson
Young John Watson
Real name
John Watson Jr.
Born
February 3, 1935
Died
May 17, 1996
Country
United States
IPI
00032567295
00036282783
00042912202
00196353639
Comments
Blues, rhythm and blues, soul, and funk guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny "Guitar" Watson