Search

Artist

Oscar Brown Jr.

Oscar Brown Jr.
Aliases
Oscar Brown, Jr.
Born
October 10, 1926
Died
May 29, 2005
Country
United States
IPI
00004353817 19 works
Comments
Jazz singer, songwriter, playwright, poet and civil rights activist
Family
Jean Pace Wife

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Oscar Brown Jr.