Discover

Artist

Al Ferrier

Al Ferrier
Aliases
Al Ferrier and His Bopping Billies
Real name
Alfous Glenn Ferrier
Born
August 19, 1935
Died
January 6, 2015
Country
United States
IPI
00086375738
Comments
Rockabilly guitarist, singer and songwriter.
Family
Warren Ferrier Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals