Search

Artist

Miguel de los Reyes

visual
Aliases
Miguel de los Reyes y su Ballet de Arte Español
Miguel de los Reyes y su conjunto
Real name
Miguel Quesada Falcón
Born
August 26, 1926
Died
February 22, 1999
Country
Spain
Comments
Flamenco dancer and copla singer born in Málaga
Buy

Meta

Submitted by dany
Added by CarlDennis

Originals

Covers by Miguel de los Reyes

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1970 (unknown)
1970 Conchita Piquer con gran orquesta de conciertos - Director Maestro Cisneros
1964 Gene McDaniels - Arr. & Cond. by Ernie Freeman, (unknown)
1970 Lola Beltrán - Mariachi Guadalajara de Silvestre Vargas
  1963 Ana María González con acompañamiento de orquesta REC,REL, Pedro Infante BRD
1976 José Alfredo Jiménez
1961 Rafael Medina con Orq. Montoliu
  1967 Imperio Argentina REL,BRD
1965 Los Brincos
1964 Maruja Lozano
1967 Canario y su grupo
1965 Pedro Salcedo y su orquesta - canta: Wilson Choperena
1961 Raquel Meller
1973 Lola Flores
1964 Gastão Formenti com Orchestra Victor Brasileira, (unknown)
1964 (unknown)
1976 Lorenzo Santamaría
1969 (unknown)
1970 Pedro Infante - Mariachi Guadalajara
1967 Antoñita Andalucía
1973 Nino Bravo
1968 Antonio Amaya
1964 The Ronettes, (unknown)
1973 Vicente Fernández

Releases