Search

Artist

Jimmy Bertrand

Jimmy Bertrand
Aliases
Jimmy Bertrand's Washboard Wizards
Real name
James Alsay Bertrand
Born
February 24, 1900
Died
August 1960
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz and blues drummer, percussionist, xylophonist, washboard & slide whistle player born in Biloxi, Mississippi

Meta

Added by Oliver One

Popular Originals