Discover

Artist

Bernie Tormé

Bernie Tormé
Aliases
The Bernie Tormé Band
Bernie Tormé & the Electric Gypsies
Bernie Tormé and the Electric Gypsies
Electric Gypsies
Tormé
Real name
Bernard Tormey
Born
March 18, 1952
Died
March 17, 2019
Country
Ireland
IPI
00046972451
00046972549
Member of
GMT Guitar, Vocals
Desperado Guitar
Gillan Guitar (1979-1981)
Atomic Rooster Guitar (1981-1984)
Related
Phil Lewis Tormé - Vocals
Ozzy Osbourne Guitar (1982, briefly)

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bernie Tormé