Search

Artist

Jim Reeves [US]

Jim Reeves [US]
Aliases
Jim Reeves and The Circle o Ranch Boys
Real name
James Travis Reeves
Born
August 20, 1923
Died
July 31, 1964
Country
United States
IPI
00025604505 3 works
00025604603 21 works
Comments
Country and pop singer and songwriter
Family
John Rex Reeves Nephew
Related
Dean Manuel Manager
The Blue Boys [US2]

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jim Reeves [US]