Search

Artist

Charles Trenet

Charles Trenet
Aliases
Charles Trenet et son orchestre
Charles Trenet et son Quartette Ondioline
Real name
Charles Louis Augustin George Trenet
Born
May 18, 1913
Died
February 19, 2001
Country
France
IPI
00031011067 63 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Singer and songwriter, who composed both the music and the lyrics to nearly a thousand songs and supported a career that lasted well over sixty years.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Charles Trenet