Search

Artist

Duke Jordan

Duke Jordan
Aliases
Duke Jordan Quartet
Duke Jordan Trio
Real name
Irving Sidney Jordan
Born
April 1, 1922
Died
August 8, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00015522123
00015524019
Comments
Jazz pianist.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Duke Jordan