Search

Artist

Al Nevins

Al Nevins
Aliases
Al Nevins and His Orchestra
Real name
Albert Tepper
Born
May 3, 1915
Died
January 25, 1965
Country
United States
IPI
00022265614
Comments
Guitarist, violinist, producer and arranger. With Don Kirschner he formed a music publishing house, Aldon Music, and the Dimension Records label.
Member of
The Three Suns Guitar
Family
Morty Nevins Brother
Artie Dunn Cousin

Meta

Added by Bastien