Hank Locklin

Hank Locklin
Aliases
Hank Locklin and His Rocky Mountain Playboys
Real name
Lawrence Hankins Locklin
Born
February 15, 1918
Died
March 8, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00018321020
Comments
Country singer and songwriter.
Member of
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Willa Locklin Wife
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Hank Locklin