Search

Artist

Lizz Wright

Lizz Wright
Aliases
Lizz Wright & The Ella 100 All-Star Quartet
Real name
Elizabeth Lacharla Wright
Born
January 22, 1980
Country
United States
IPI
00423383866 4 works
00423383964 1 work
Comments
Singer and songwriter whose work melds folk, pop, soul, and gospel.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lizz Wright