Discover

Artist

Fred Hersch

Fred Hersch
Aliases
Fred Hersch & Friends
The Fred Hersch Group
Fred Hersch Quintet
Fred Hersch Trio
Fred Hersch Trio and Quintet
Fred Hersch with Tom Harrell
Born
October 21, 1955
Country
United States
IPI
00052094104
Comments
Jazz pianist and composer.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Fred Hersch